Select Client List
Organizational
Minnesota Democratic Farmer-Labor Party
Minnesota House DFL Caucus
Minnesota Senate DFL Caucus
Alliance for a Better Minnesota
Education Minnesota
Minnesota Association of Professional Employees (MAPE)
Middle Class Majority
Minneapolis Federation of Teachers, Local 59
Minneapolis Firefighters, Local 82
Northeast Area Labor Council
Save Our #1 Parks
Candidates
Jen Schultz for Congress
Mayor Melvin Carter
Speaker of the House Melissa Hortman
State Senate Majority Leader-designate Kari Dziedzic
Senate President-designate Bobby Joe Champion
State Senator-elect Liz Boldon
State Senator Steve Cwodzinski
State Senator-elect Heather Gustafson
State Senator-elect Grant Hauschild
State Senator Ann Johnson Stewart
State Senator John Marty
State Senator-elect Erin Maye Quade
State Senator-elect Nicole Mitchell
State Senator-elect Dr. Kelly Morrison
State Senator-elect Clare Oumou Verbeten
State Senator Aric Putnam
State Representative Patty Acomb
State Representative Kristin Bahner
State Representative Jamie Becker-Finn
State Representative Kaela Berg
State Representative Robert Bierman
State Representative-elect Jeff Brand
State Representative-elect Ned Carroll
State Representative-elect Ethan Cha
State Representative Shelly Christensen
State Representative-elect Nathan Coulter
State Representative-elect Brion Curran
State Representative Rob Ecklund
State Representative Heather Edelson
State Representative-Elect Leigh Finke
State Representative Peter Fischer
State Representative Luke Frederick
State Representative Rick Hansen
State Representative Jess Hanson
State Representative-elect Kim Hicks
State Representative John Huot
State Representative Sydney Jordan
State Representative Heather Keeler
State Representative Ginny Klevorn
State Representative Erin Koegel
State Representative Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn
State Representative Leon Lillie
State Representative Dave Lislegard
State Representative Kelly Moller
State Representative-elect Jerry Newton
State Representative Laurie Pryor
State Representative-elect Kristi Pursell
State Representative-elect Lucy Rehm
State Representative Liz Reyer
State Representative Zack Stephenson
State Representative Ami Wazlawik
State Representative Dan Wolgamott
Mayor Shep Harris
County Commissioner Nicole Frethem
County Commissioner Paul McDonald
City Council Member-elect Kate Agnew
City Council Member Lisa Goodman
City Council Member Emily Koski
City Council Member-elect Karen Larson
City Council Member Linea Palmisano
City Council Member LaTrisha Vetaw
School Board Member Deb Beloyed
School Board Member Kathleen Daniels
School Board Member Jessica Ellison
School Board Member Christina Streiff Oji
Park Commissioner Meg Forney
Park Commissioner Steffanie Musich
Parks Commissioner Alica D. Smith
Minnesota Democratic Farmer-Labor Party
Minnesota House DFL Caucus
Minnesota Senate DFL Caucus
Alliance for a Better Minnesota
Education Minnesota
Minnesota Association of Professional Employees (MAPE)
Middle Class Majority
Minneapolis Federation of Teachers, Local 59
Minneapolis Firefighters, Local 82
Northeast Area Labor Council
Save Our #1 Parks
Candidates
Jen Schultz for Congress
Mayor Melvin Carter
Speaker of the House Melissa Hortman
State Senate Majority Leader-designate Kari Dziedzic
Senate President-designate Bobby Joe Champion
State Senator-elect Liz Boldon
State Senator Steve Cwodzinski
State Senator-elect Heather Gustafson
State Senator-elect Grant Hauschild
State Senator Ann Johnson Stewart
State Senator John Marty
State Senator-elect Erin Maye Quade
State Senator-elect Nicole Mitchell
State Senator-elect Dr. Kelly Morrison
State Senator-elect Clare Oumou Verbeten
State Senator Aric Putnam
State Representative Patty Acomb
State Representative Kristin Bahner
State Representative Jamie Becker-Finn
State Representative Kaela Berg
State Representative Robert Bierman
State Representative-elect Jeff Brand
State Representative-elect Ned Carroll
State Representative-elect Ethan Cha
State Representative Shelly Christensen
State Representative-elect Nathan Coulter
State Representative-elect Brion Curran
State Representative Rob Ecklund
State Representative Heather Edelson
State Representative-Elect Leigh Finke
State Representative Peter Fischer
State Representative Luke Frederick
State Representative Rick Hansen
State Representative Jess Hanson
State Representative-elect Kim Hicks
State Representative John Huot
State Representative Sydney Jordan
State Representative Heather Keeler
State Representative Ginny Klevorn
State Representative Erin Koegel
State Representative Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn
State Representative Leon Lillie
State Representative Dave Lislegard
State Representative Kelly Moller
State Representative-elect Jerry Newton
State Representative Laurie Pryor
State Representative-elect Kristi Pursell
State Representative-elect Lucy Rehm
State Representative Liz Reyer
State Representative Zack Stephenson
State Representative Ami Wazlawik
State Representative Dan Wolgamott
Mayor Shep Harris
County Commissioner Nicole Frethem
County Commissioner Paul McDonald
City Council Member-elect Kate Agnew
City Council Member Lisa Goodman
City Council Member Emily Koski
City Council Member-elect Karen Larson
City Council Member Linea Palmisano
City Council Member LaTrisha Vetaw
School Board Member Deb Beloyed
School Board Member Kathleen Daniels
School Board Member Jessica Ellison
School Board Member Christina Streiff Oji
Park Commissioner Meg Forney
Park Commissioner Steffanie Musich
Parks Commissioner Alica D. Smith
*Clients listed include past and current clients.